Tsuen King Building

Tsuen King Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,348 +13.67%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
33%
Loss Ratio
67%
Year Turnover Rate
3.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,983
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Tsuen King Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Tsuen King Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
297ft²
HKD$3.46 M
@ $11,650
- 3.9%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
297ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $10,606
- 20.9%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
369ft²
HKD$4.35 M
@ $11,789
+ 45%
2023-06-30
Land Registry
297ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $10,438
+ 376.9%
2023-06-23
Market Info
297ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $10,438
-
2023-06-09
Land Registry
369ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $8,130
+ 319.6%
2023-04-21
Land Registry
369ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $11,382
+ 60.4%
2022-05-11
Land Registry
297ft²
HKD$4.09 M
@ $13,771
-
2021-11-10
Land Registry
297ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $13,300
-
2021-11-09
Land Registry
297ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $13,401
+ 306.1%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Tsuen King Building is located at 83-93 Hoi Pa Street, Tsuen Wan Town Centre, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from February 1973. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 77 residential units, with salesable area from 297 to 369 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 62, Secondary school district is in Tsuen Wan.
Permit:
1973 Yr.
Total Unit:
80 Units

Map

Tsuen King Building Map
Tai Ho Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Ho Road Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fu Wah Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk