MAI WO INDUSTRIAL BUILDING

MAI WO INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2024-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$6,465 +96.80%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$3,285
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
MAI WO INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-07-17, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$23.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.2%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$2,000 - HKD$72,000 7units Rental
@10 - @23

MAI WO INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Sold Price Trend

Mai Wo Industrial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Mai Wo Industrial Building | Flat 21, Mai Wo Industrial Building
2024-11-21
Land Registry
Gross 198ft²
HKD$1.28 M
@ $6,465
-
Mai Wo Industrial Building | Flat 59,61,63, Low, Mai Wo Ind Bldg
2024-06-04
Market Info
Gross 896ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $4,464
-
Mai Wo Industrial Building | Flat 57, Low, Mai Wo Ind Bldg
2023-12-18
Market Info
Gross 298ft²
HKD$1.63 M
@ $5,470
-
Mai Wo Industrial Building | Flat W/F, Mai Wo Industrial Building
2023-11-03
Land Registry
Gross 16,438ft²
HKD$54 M
@ $3,285
-
Mai Wo Industrial Building | Flat G/09, Mai Wo Industrial Building
2023-11-03
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.5 M
-
2023-11-03
Land Registry
--
HKD$54 M
-
Mai Wo Industrial Building | Flat WF, Low, Mai Wo Ind Bldg
2023-11-03
Market Info
Gross 16,938ft²
HKD$54 M
@ $3,188
-
Mai Wo Industrial Building | Flat 37, Mai Wo Industrial Building
2023-03-31
Land Registry
Gross 214ft²
HKD$1.15 M
@ $5,374
-
Mai Wo Industrial Building | Flat 23, Mai Wo Industrial Building
2023-03-03
Land Registry
Gross 275ft²
HKD$1.15 M
@ $4,182
-
Mai Wo Industrial Building | Flat WF, Mai Wo Ind Bldg
2023-02-09
Land Registry
Gross 6,438ft²
HKD$24.79 M
@ $3,850
-
Loading...

MAI WO INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Listings

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1972 Yr.
Transportation:
Close to Kwai Hing MTR Station and Kwai Fong MTR Station

MAI WO INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Agency Company

Workshop H3 On G/f, Century Industrial Centre, No.33-35 Au Pui Wan Street, Shatin, New Territories
For sell 93
For lease 189
Shop 40 &41, G/f, Yuet Wu Villa, Tuen Mun, Nt
For sell 2
For lease 22
葵涌大連排道42-46號貴盛工業大廈2期1樓g32室
For sell 4
For lease 15

Map

MAI WO INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Map
Sun Kwai Hing Gardens( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwai Hing Station( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwai Hing Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  MAI WO INDUSTRIAL BUILDING iCITY Tower 1
Built 54 3
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$6,465 HKD$6,788
Changed +96.80% +2.76%
Volume 1 cases 17 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$1 M - HKD$3 M
Rental $23.0 $26.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.2% ~ 4.7%
Rental activity -- --