The William Industrial Building

The William Industrial Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$2,126 +32.88%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$1,600
Listing Price
HKD$9.99 M - HKD$9.99 M 1units For Sale
@2,498 - @2,498
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The William Industrial Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-09-11, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$13.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 7.3%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$1,600 - HKD$7,800 5units Rental
@12 - @16

The William Industrial Building Sold Price Trend

The William Industrial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The William Industrial Building | Flat B, William Enterprises Industrial Building
2026-03-20
Land Registry
Gross 3,800ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $2,126
-
2025-11-25
Land Registry
--
HKD$1 M
-
2025-02-20
Land Registry
--
HKD$0.75 M
-
The William Industrial Building | Flat A, William Enterprises Industrial Building
2024-11-04
Land Registry
Gross 3,676ft²
HKD$5.88 M
@ $1,600
-
The William Industrial Building | Flat A, High, William Enterprises Ind Bldg
2024-11-04
Market Info
Gross 2,800ft²
HKD$5.88 M
@ $2,100
-
2022-07-15
Land Registry
--
HKD$0.75 M
-
The William Industrial Building | Flat 5, William Enterprises Ind Bldg
2019-11-29
Land Registry
Gross 550ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $3,636
-
2018-06-26
Land Registry
Gross 500ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $8,500
-
The William Industrial Building | Flat D, William Enterprises Ind Bldg
2018-06-14
Market Info
Gross 450ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $10,222
-
The William Industrial Building | High, William Enterprises Industrial Building
2018-01-19
Market Info
Gross 3,045ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $3,612
-
Loading...

The William Industrial Building Listings

The William Industrial Building Agency Company

San Po Kong
For sell 3
For lease 57
Shop 3b, G/f., One Portside, No.29 Tai Yau Street, Kowloon
For sell 84
For lease 86
Workshop A88, 3rd Floor Of Por Mee Factory Building, 500 Castle Peak Road, Kowloon
For lease 65

Map

The William Industrial Building Map
Choi Hung Bbi - Pik Hoi House (m4)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Choi Hung Bbi - Pik Hoi House (m5)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Choi Hung Bbi - Pik Hoi House (m2)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  The William Industrial Building LUK HOP INDUSTRIAL BUILDING
Built -- 44
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$2,126 HKD$4,722
Changed +32.88% +33.01%
Volume 1 cases 2 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$9.99 M - HKD$9.99 M HKD$9.1 M - HKD$90 M
Rental $13.0 $22.0
Rental Yield ~ 7.3% ~ 5.6%
Rental activity -- --