Ying Fuk Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,024 +0.05%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$6,583
Listing Price
HKD$3.65 M - HKD$5.8 M 8units For Sale
@8,961 - @8,992
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Ying Fuk Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Ying Fuk Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
407ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $7,985
+ 38.3%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
645ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $8,062
+ 223.8%
2026-02-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
407ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $8,305
- 22.1%
2026-01-30
Land Registry
407ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $7,740
+ 205.1%
2026-01-09
Land Registry
559ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $8,014
+ 231.5%
2025-12-18
Land Registry
407ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $7,568
+ 203%
2025-12-03
Land Registry
559ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $7,299
+ 174.4%
2025-08-01
Land Registry
407ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $7,617
+ 189.9%
2025-04-23
Land Registry
559ft²
HKD$3.59 M
@ $6,422
+ 188.4%
2025-03-25
Land Registry
559ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $6,583
+ 148.8%
Loading...

Ying Fuk Court Listings

Ying Fuk Court FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Ying Fuk Court is located at 17 Wing Chuk Street, Wong Tai Sin, Kowloon. The developer is THE HA, the Occupation date starts from February 2001. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 370 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 407 to 645 sq.ft.. There is Kids' Facilities in Ying Fuk Court. POA School Net is 43, Secondary school district is in Wong Tai Sin.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
2001 Yr.
Total Unit:
370 Units

Ying Fuk Court Agency Company

Shop No.1,g/f Kingsford Terrace,8 King Tung Street, Ngau Chi Wan
For sell 24
九龍黃大仙鳳德道51號a1地舖
For sell 121
For lease 7
Shop H2 Grand View Garden, 185 Hammer Hill Road, Diamond Hill, Kln.
For sell 60

Map

Ying Fuk Court Map
Pang Ching Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Chuk Yuen Estate Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chuk Yuen Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Ying Fuk Court Tsz Oi Court
Built 26 27
Total Unit 370 4,020
AVG Price HKD$8,024 HKD$8,331
Changed +0.05% +25.15%
Volume 2 cases 10 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 90%
Loss Ratio 0% 10%
Turnover Rate 2.2% 1.2%
Listing Price HKD$3.65 M - HKD$5.8 M HKD$4.1 M - HKD$5.88 M
Rental -- $26.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.8%
Rental activity -- 0%