Kam Fong Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,417 +2.94%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
6.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,988
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Kam Fong Mansion Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Kam Fong Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
336ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $10,417
- 19.7%
2026-01-08
Land Registry
Gross 425ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $7,059
+ 280.7%
2025-12-17
Land Registry
Gross 429ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $7,226
+ 138.5%
2025-11-27
Land Registry
Gross 425ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $7,765
-
2025-06-27
Land Registry
Gross 429ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $8,159
+ 144.8%
2025-06-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
336ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $10,119
- 11.7%
2025-01-03
Land Registry
Gross 425ft²
HKD$3.23 M
@ $7,600
-
2023-12-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
336ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $13,988
- 11.3%
2023-05-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
336ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $12,500
+ 10.5%
2022-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
336ft²
HKD$4.86 M
@ $14,464
+ 155.8%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Kam Fong Mansion is located at 10-20 Kam Fong Street, Mongkok, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from April 1982. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 92 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms, with salesable area from 321 to 336 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 7 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 32, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1982 Yr.
Total Unit:
92 Units

Map

Kam Fong Mansion Map
Changsha Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Shantung Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Cheung Sha Street Mong Kok (n53)( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Kam Fong Mansion The Coronation
Built 45 15
Total Unit 92 781
AVG Price HKD$10,417 HKD$17,414
Changed +2.94% +6.55%
Volume 1 cases 11 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 45%
Loss Ratio 100% 55%
Turnover Rate 6.5% 5.9%
Listing Price -- HKD$5.2 M - HKD$40 M
Rental -- $46.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.1%
Rental activity -- 6.7%