The Bodynits Building

The Bodynits Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2021-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,898 0.00%
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Bodynits Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$32.0
Volume
3 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.6%
Rental activity
--

The Bodynits Building Sold Price Trend

The Bodynits Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2021-11-11
Land Registry
Gross 1,074ft²
HKD$16 M
@ $14,898
-
2021-11-10
Land Registry
Gross 1,074ft²
HKD$16 M
@ $14,898
-
2016-10-18
Land Registry
Gross 1,074ft²
HKD$14.28 M
@ $13,300
-
The Bodynits Building | Flat 15/F, The Bodynits Building
2016-10-06
Land Registry
Gross 1,074ft²
HKD$14.28 M
@ $13,300
-
2013-07-31
Land Registry
Gross 1,074ft²
HKD$11.01 M
@ $10,250
-
2012-12-21
Land Registry
Gross 1,074ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $9,125
-
2012-11-22
Land Registry
Gross 1,074ft²
HKD$10.2 M
@ $9,500
-
2012-11-13
Land Registry
Gross 1,074ft²
HKD$9.7 M
@ $9,032
-
2011-11-01
Land Registry
Gross 1,074ft²
HKD$9.67 M
@ $9,000
-
2010-07-30
Land Registry
Gross 1,074ft²
HKD$6.32 M
@ $5,885
-
Loading...

The Bodynits Building FloorPlan

Map

The Bodynits Building Map
Cameron Road, Nathan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cameron Road (s51)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kowloon Mosque, Nathan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  The Bodynits Building SEAPOWER TOWER CONCORDIA PLAZA
Built -- 32
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$14,898 HKD$6,450
Changed 0.00% -5.43%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$10.31 M - HKD$40.16 M
Rental $32.0 $28.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.6% ~ 5.1%
Rental activity -- --