AUSTIN COMMERCIAL CENTRE

4 Austin Avenue
AUSTIN COMMERCIAL CENTRE Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-06-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$6,661 -3.91%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$6,932
Listing Price
HKD$6.7 M - HKD$6.99 M 2units For Sale
@5,664 - @5,909
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
AUSTIN COMMERCIAL CENTRE Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$25.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.5%
Rental activity
--

AUSTIN COMMERCIAL CENTRE Sold Price Trend

AUSTIN COMMERCIAL CENTRE Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
AUSTIN COMMERCIAL CENTRE | Flat WF, Low, Austin Commercial Centre
2025-06-03
Land Registry
Gross 1,183ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $6,661
-
AUSTIN COMMERCIAL CENTRE | Flat WF, 5/F, Austin Commercial Centre
2022-11-29
Land Registry
Gross 1,183ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $6,932
-
2022-04-27
Land Registry
Gross 1,183ft²
HKD$9.18 M
@ $7,760
-
2021-04-28
Land Registry
Gross 1,183ft²
HKD$8.93 M
@ $7,549
-
2020-02-19
Market Info
Gross 1,183ft²
HKD$12.2 M
@ $10,313
-
2020-01-18
Land Registry
Gross 1,183ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $7,270
-
AUSTIN COMMERCIAL CENTRE | Flat WF, 7/F, Austin Commercial Centre
2019-12-06
Land Registry
Gross 1,183ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $7,270
-
2019-11-04
Market Info
Gross 1,183ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $7,270
-
2019-03-27
Land Registry
Gross 1,183ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $9,298
-
2018-07-27
Land Registry
Gross 1,183ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $8,876
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Austin Commercial Centre, located at 4 Austin Avenue, Tsimshatsui, is Commercial type.
Permit:
1993 Yr.

AUSTIN COMMERCIAL CENTRE Agency Company

Unit 04, 18/f, Tower 1 Admiralty Centre, 18 Harcourt Road, Admiralty, Hk
For sell 59
For lease 26
Kwun Tong
For sell 33
For lease 117

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  AUSTIN COMMERCIAL CENTRE SEAPOWER TOWER CONCORDIA PLAZA
Built 33 32
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$6,661 HKD$6,450
Changed -3.91% -5.43%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$6.7 M - HKD$6.99 M HKD$10.31 M - HKD$40.16 M
Rental $25.0 $28.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.5% ~ 5.1%
Rental activity -- --