ROXY INDUSTRIAL CENTRE Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2023-03-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$4,130 +7.27%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$3,850
Listing Price
HKD$22 M - HKD$22 M 1units For Sale
@2,798 - @2,798
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
ROXY INDUSTRIAL CENTRE Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-13, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$12.0
Volume
5 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.5%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$1,980 - HKD$180,000 14units Rental
@9 - @23

ROXY INDUSTRIAL CENTRE Sold Price Trend

Roxy Industrial Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Roxy Industrial Centre | Flat B, Roxy Ind Ctr
2023-03-25
Land Registry
Gross 9,906ft²
HKD$40.5 M
@ $4,088
-
Roxy Industrial Centre | Flat C, Roxy Ind Ctr
2023-02-21
Land Registry
Gross 7,862ft²
HKD$32.8 M
@ $4,172
-
Roxy Industrial Centre | Flat B-C, Roxy Ind Ctr
2021-07-20
Land Registry
Gross 19,812ft²
HKD$76.28 M
@ $3,850
-
Roxy Industrial Centre | High, Roxy Industrial Centre
2020-09-29
Market Info
Gross 7,862ft²
HKD$33.81 M
@ $4,300
-
Roxy Industrial Centre | Flat D, Roxy Ind Ctr
2019-11-12
Land Registry
Gross 7,862ft²
HKD$35 M
@ $4,452
-
Roxy Industrial Centre | Flat C, Roxy Ind Ctr
2019-05-22
Land Registry
Gross 7,862ft²
HKD$36.94 M
@ $4,699
-
Roxy Industrial Centre | Flat B-C, Roxy Industrial Centre
2019-01-20
Land Registry
Gross 19,812ft²
HKD$85 M
@ $4,290
-
Roxy Industrial Centre | Flat B, Roxy Ind Ctr
2018-02-12
Land Registry
Gross 7,862ft²
HKD$33.8 M
@ $4,299
-
Loading...

ROXY INDUSTRIAL CENTRE Listings

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1977 Yr.
Management Company:
Jones Lang Lasalle Management Services Ltd
Transportation:
Close to Kawi Hing MTR Station

ROXY INDUSTRIAL CENTRE Agency Company

B5, G/f Mai Wah Industrial Building, 1-7 Wah Sing Street, Kwai Chung
For sell 12
For lease 35
Workshop A88, 3rd Floor Of Por Mee Factory Building, 500 Castle Peak Road, Kowloon
For lease 87
葵涌華星街1-7號美華工業大廈地下c4舖
For sell 15
For lease 46

Map

ROXY INDUSTRIAL CENTRE  Map
Sun Kwai Hing Gardens( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwai Hing Station( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwai Hing Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  ROXY INDUSTRIAL CENTRE iCITY Tower 1
Built 49 3
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$4,130 HKD$6,718
Changed +7.27% +1.70%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$22 M - HKD$22 M HKD$1.48 M - HKD$3 M
Rental $12.0 $27.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.5% ~ 4.8%
Rental activity -- --