Mainway Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,709 +5.83%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
7.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$17,070
Listing Price
HKD$4.15 M - HKD$4.98 M 15units For Sale
@11,257 - @14,028
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Mainway Court Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2022-06-01, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$16,300 - HKD$30,000 2units Rental
@46 - @47

Mainway Court Sold Price Trend

Mainway Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
357ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $11,709
+ 11.2%
2026-03-26
Land Registry
Gross 534ft²
HKD$3.97 M
@ $7,434
-
2025-12-24
Land Registry
Gross 511ft²
HKD$4.07 M
@ $7,965
-
2025-12-12
Land Registry
Gross 612ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $8,791
+ 192.7%
2025-10-22
Land Registry
Gross 511ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $7,730
-
2025-09-05
Land Registry
Gross 612ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $7,026
+ 176.5%
2025-08-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
357ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $11,064
- 31.3%
2025-07-08
Land Registry
Gross 612ft²
HKD$5.17 M
@ $8,448
+ 210%
2025-07-02
Land Registry
Gross 612ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $6,863
+ 2.4%
2025-05-26
Land Registry
Gross 612ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $7,026
-
Loading...

Mainway Court Listings

Save Item

Information

Mainway Court located at Nos.15-33 Kwong Wa Street. It provides 120 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1981 Yr.
Total Unit:
126 Units

Mainway Court Agency Company

Shop C, Mainway Court, No.15-33 Kwong Wa Street, Kln
For sell 79
For lease 53
Mong Kok
For sell 5
For lease 11
G/f, 28 Pitt Street & 832 Tai On House, 820 - 832 Canton Road Mongkok, Kowloon
For sell 99
For lease 59

Map

Mainway Court Map
Ho Man Tin Street, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Victory Avenue( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwong Wah Hospital, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Mainway Court SKYPARK
Built 46 10
Total Unit 126 439
AVG Price HKD$11,709 HKD$15,477
Changed +5.83% +1.81%
Volume 2 cases 6 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 100%
Turnover Rate 7.9% 5.9%
Listing Price HKD$4.15 M - HKD$4.98 M HKD$5.08 M - HKD$11.9 M
Rental -- $48.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.7%
Rental activity -- 0.5%