New City Centre

New City Centre Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$3,590 -20.89%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$6,071
Listing Price
HKD$2.88 M - HKD$3.45 M 4units For Sale
@3,516 - @4,950
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
New City Centre Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$17.0
Volume
3 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5.6%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$9,200 - HKD$18,500 6units Rental
@17 - @21

New City Centre Sold Price Trend

New City Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Market Info
Gross 975ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $3,590
-
2026-04-23
Land Registry
Gross 472ft²
HKD$1.7 M
@ $3,602
-
2026-04-23
Land Registry
Gross 503ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $3,579
-
New City Centre | Flat 3, Low, New City Ctr
2026-02-27
Market Info
Gross 503ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $5,924
-
2026-02-12
Market Info
Gross 400ft²
HKD$2.63 M
@ $6,575
-
2026-02-05
Land Registry
Gross 400ft²
HKD$2.63 M
@ $6,575
-
2026-02-03
Land Registry
Gross 400ft²
HKD$1 M
@ $2,500
-
2025-12-18
Market Info
Gross 697ft²
HKD$2.72 M
@ $3,902
-
2025-12-18
Land Registry
Gross 920ft²
HKD$2.72 M
@ $2,957
-
2025-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 496ft²
HKD$2.05 M
@ $4,133
-
Loading...

New City Centre Listings

New City Centre Agency Company

25b2 Legend Tower 7 Shing Yip Street,kln
For sell 35
For lease 434
Room D33, 3/f, Manning Industrial Building, 116-118 How Ming St., Kwun Tong, Kowloon
For lease 12
2/f, Rm B, Tak Sing Industrial Building, 28a, Hung To Road, Kwun Tong, Kowloon, Hk
For sell 1
For lease 79

Map

New City Centre Map
Kwun Tong Swimming Pool, Lei Yue Mun Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwun Tong Law Courts (f1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwun Tong Swimming Pool (r2)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  New City Centre Kwun Tong Industrial Centre
Built -- 46
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$3,590 HKD$3,025
Changed -20.89% +10.00%
Volume 2 cases 9 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$2.88 M - HKD$3.45 M HKD$3.98 M - HKD$8.03 M
Rental $17.0 $14.0
Rental Yield ~ 5.6% ~ 5.6%
Rental activity -- --