Ma's Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Ma's Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Ma's Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2023-01-16
Land Registry
646ft²
HKD$16 M
@ $24,768
-
2022-07-26
Land Registry
646ft²
HKD$14.21 M
@ $22,000
-
2022-07-22
Land Registry
1,087ft²
HKD$23.9 M
@ $21,987
-
2022-06-15
Land Registry
646ft²
HKD$14.21 M
@ $22,000
-
2022-06-10
Land Registry
375ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $22,133
-
2022-06-10
Land Registry
375ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $22,133
-
2022-06-10
Land Registry
950ft²
HKD$20.9 M
@ $22,000
+ 955.6%
2022-06-10
Land Registry
1,087ft²
HKD$23.91 M
@ $22,000
-
2022-06-10
Land Registry
950ft²
HKD$20.9 M
@ $22,000
+ 828.9%
2022-06-10
Land Registry
646ft²
HKD$14.21 M
@ $22,000
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Ma's Building (mansion) located at No.35-37 Hankow Road. It provides 24 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1965 Yr.
Total Unit:
24 Units

Map

Ma's Building Map
Tsim Sha Tsui Bbi - Haiphong Road (n4)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Haiphong Road, Nathan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsim Sha Tsui Bbi - Haiphong Road (n5)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Ma's Building The Austin
Built 62 12
Total Unit 24 1,415
AVG Price -- HKD$26,687
Changed -- +8.31%
Volume -- 37 cases
Profit Ratio -- 86%
Loss Ratio -- 14%
Turnover Rate -- 6.3%
Listing Price -- HKD$8.3 M - HKD$45.8 M
Rental -- $62.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.8%
Rental activity -- 5%