Kinway Factory Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2021-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$3,329 +3.74%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$3,209
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Kinway Factory Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$30.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 10.8%
Rental activity
--

Kinway Factory Building Sold Price Trend

Kinway Factory Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Kinway Factory Building | Flat WF, Kinway Ind Bldg
2021-12-20
Land Registry
Gross 5,000ft²
HKD$17 M
@ $3,400
-
Kinway Factory Building | Flat WF, Kinway Ind Bldg
2021-12-20
Land Registry
Gross 5,000ft²
HKD$16.5 M
@ $3,300
-
Kinway Factory Building | Flat W/F, Kinway Industrial Building
2021-12-20
Land Registry
Gross 4,800ft²
HKD$16.5 M
@ $3,438
-
Kinway Factory Building | Flat WF, Kinway Ind Bldg
2021-11-12
Land Registry
Gross 5,000ft²
HKD$15.9 M
@ $3,180
-
Kinway Factory Building | High, Kinway Industrial Building
2021-11-12
Market Info
Gross 4,800ft²
HKD$15.9 M
@ $3,313
-
Kinway Factory Building | Flat WF, High, Kinway Ind Bldg
2019-11-05
Market Info
Gross 4,500ft²
HKD$15.75 M
@ $3,500
-
Kinway Factory Building | Flat WF, Kinway Ind Bldg
2019-05-02
Land Registry
Gross 5,000ft²
HKD$15.2 M
@ $3,040
-
2019-05-02
Land Registry
Gross 4,500ft²
HKD$15.2 M
@ $3,378
-
Loading...

Map

Kinway Factory Building Map
Kwai Fong Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwai Fong Plaza( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Kwai Shun House Kwai Fong Estate( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Kinway Factory Building iCITY Tower 1
Built -- 3
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$3,329 HKD$6,788
Changed +3.74% +2.76%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$1.48 M - HKD$3 M
Rental $30.0 $26.0
Rental Yield ~ 10.8% ~ 4.7%
Rental activity -- --