KIN HING INDUSTRIAL BUILDING

KIN HING INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$1,105 +10.50%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$1,632
Listing Price
HKD$5 M - HKD$5 M 2units For Sale
@1,412 - @1,412
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
KIN HING INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-12-17, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$4,500 - HKD$56,000 6units Rental
@8 - @17

KIN HING INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Sold Price Trend

Kin Hing Industrial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Kin Hing Industrial Building | Flat B, Kin Hing Industrial Building
2025-10-31
Land Registry
Gross 3,800ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $1,184
-
Kin Hing Industrial Building | Flat B, Middle, Kin Hing Ind Bldg
2025-10-31
Market Info
Gross 3,894ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $1,156
-
2025-10-30
Land Registry
Gross 3,900ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $1,026
-
2025-07-25
Land Registry
Gross 3,800ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $1,000
-
Kin Hing Industrial Building | Flat A, Kin Hing Industrial Building
2024-05-22
Land Registry
Gross 3,800ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $1,632
-
Kin Hing Industrial Building | Flat A,ROOF, High, Kin Hing Ind Bldg
2024-05-22
Market Info
Gross 3,350ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $1,851
-
Kin Hing Industrial Building | Flat C, Kin Hing Industrial Building
2023-09-13
Land Registry
Gross 3,600ft²
HKD$8.68 M
@ $2,411
-
Kin Hing Industrial Building | Flat C, Middle, Kin Hing Ind Bldg
2023-09-13
Market Info
Gross 3,542ft²
HKD$8.68 M
@ $2,451
-
2022-10-18
Land Registry
Gross 3,900ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $2,405
-
Kin Hing Industrial Building | Flat B, Kin Hing Ind Bldg
2022-10-18
Land Registry
Gross 3,800ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $2,468
-
Loading...

KIN HING INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Listings

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1972 Yr.

KIN HING INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Agency Company

G/f, 790 Cheung Sha Wan Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kln
For sell 39
For lease 30
卓傑物業 長沙灣工商部分行
For sell 20
For lease 41
Unit19, 15/f, One Midtown, No.11 Hoi Shing Road, Tsuen Wan, Nt
For sell 8
For lease 76

Map

KIN HING INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Map
Ta Chuen Ping Street Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ping Lai Path Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tai Loong Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  KIN HING INDUSTRIAL BUILDING iCITY Tower 1
Built 54 3
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$1,105 HKD$6,788
Changed +10.50% +2.76%
Volume 2 cases 17 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$5 M - HKD$5 M HKD$1 M - HKD$3 M
Rental -- $26.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 4.7%
Rental activity -- --