Foo Choy House

Foo Choy House Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$4,870 -19.65%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$7,942
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Foo Choy House Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Foo Choy House Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-15
Land Registry
462ft²
HKD$2.25 M
@ $4,870
+ 12.5%
2025-06-13
Land Registry
462ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $6,061
+ 391.2%
2022-07-26
Land Registry
277ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $7,942
+ 17%
2021-03-08
Land Registry
302ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $10,199
+ 48.1%
2020-11-06
Land Registry
401ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $6,983
- -
2019-03-15
Land Registry
401ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $7,481
+ 81.8%
2018-06-05
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.96 M
+ 479.9%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Foo Choy House is located at 45-49 Fau Tsoi Street, Yuen Long Town Centre, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from May 1974. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 20 residential units, with salesable area from 277 to 462 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 10 mins walking distance to MTR.
Total Block:
1 Block
Permit:
1974 Yr.
Total Unit:
20 Units

Map

Foo Choy House Map
Kuk Ting Street Yuen Long (n13)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kuk Ting Street (n17)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kuk Ting Street Yuen Long (n14)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Foo Choy House Park Yoho
Built 52 11
Total Unit -- 3,150
AVG Price HKD$4,870 HKD$11,577
Changed -19.65% +7.29%
Volume -- 84 cases
Profit Ratio -- 15%
Loss Ratio -- 56%
Turnover Rate -- 6.5%
Listing Price -- HKD$3.3 M - HKD$22.54 M
Rental -- $31.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.2%
Rental activity -- 13.9%