Fortune Factory Building

Fortune Factory Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$2,089 +24.94%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$2,689
Listing Price
HKD$4.9 M - HKD$4.98 M 2units For Sale
@2,101 - @2,136
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Fortune Factory Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$9.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$3,200 - HKD$40,000 8units Rental
@9 - @22

Fortune Factory Building Sold Price Trend

Fortune Factory Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-12
Land Registry
Gross 2,077ft²
HKD$4.35 M
@ $2,094
-
2026-03-06
Land Registry
Gross 2,332ft²
HKD$5.16 M
@ $2,213
-
2026-02-03
Land Registry
Gross 2,336ft²
HKD$4.58 M
@ $1,961
-
Fortune Factory Building | Flat 2, High, Fortune Fty Bldg Blk A
2025-11-07
Market Info
Gross 3,188ft²
HKD$5.33 M
@ $1,672
-
2025-11-07
Land Registry
Gross 3,188ft²
HKD$5.33 M
@ $1,672
-
Fortune Factory Building | Flat 2, Middle, Fortune Fty Bldg Blk B
2025-09-26
Market Info
Gross 3,667ft²
HKD$5.56 M
@ $1,516
-
2025-09-26
Land Registry
Gross 3,060ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $1,667
-
Fortune Factory Building | Flat 4, Low, Fortune Fty Bldg Blk A
2025-09-26
Market Info
Gross 3,060ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $1,667
-
2025-09-13
Land Registry
Gross 3,613ft²
HKD$5.56 M
@ $1,539
-
2025-08-18
Land Registry
Gross 2,336ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $1,970
-
Loading...

Fortune Factory Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1978 Yr.
Management Company:
VIGERS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES (HONG KONG) LIMITED

Fortune Factory Building Agency Company

Rm 106, 1/f, Hong Kong (chai Wan) Ind. Bldg, 26 Lee Chung St. Chai Wan, Hk
For sell 4
For lease 36
Workshop 5a, G/f, Cheung Tat Centre, No.18 Cheung Lee Street, Chai Wan, Hong Kong
For sell 21
For lease 45
Hk Kln Nt
For sell 32
For lease 176

Map

Fortune Factory Building Map
Greenwood Terrace, Hong Man Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Greenwood Terrace( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Tat Centre, Cheung Lee Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Fortune Factory Building Federal Centre
Built 48 --
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$2,089 HKD$3,400
Changed +24.94% -7.00%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$4.9 M - HKD$4.98 M HKD$15.8 M - HKD$16.22 M
Rental $9.0 --
Rental Yield ~ 5% --
Rental activity -- --