Fortune Mansion

Fortune Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-09-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,862 +2.38%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
1.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,239
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Fortune Mansion Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2021-12-27, and previous 90days data)

Fortune Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-08-20
Land Registry
436ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $9,862
- 12.2%
2024-11-29
Land Registry
436ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $9,633
+ 86.7%
2024-05-08
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
+ 300%
2024-04-18
Land Registry
Gross 600ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $7,167
-
2023-10-12
Land Registry
436ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $11,239
+ 226%
2023-04-26
Land Registry
436ft²
HKD$5.17 M
@ $11,846
+ 73.3%
2022-10-12
Land Registry
436ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $8,899
- -
2022-08-04
Land Registry
436ft²
HKD$5.23 M
@ $11,995
+ 30.8%
2022-07-19
Land Registry
570ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $9,649
-
2022-06-24
Land Registry
436ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $8,899
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Fortune Mansion located at No.1 Cheong Tai Street. It provides 57 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1975 Yr.
Total Unit:
64 Units

Map

Fortune Mansion Map
Tai Ho Road Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fu Wah Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fu Wah Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Fortune Mansion Ocean Pride
Built 52 8
Total Unit 64 2,406
AVG Price HKD$9,862 HKD$18,482
Changed +2.38% +4.67%
Volume -- 43 cases
Profit Ratio -- 81%
Loss Ratio -- 19%
Turnover Rate 1.6% 6.5%
Listing Price -- HKD$6.8 M - HKD$23.88 M
Rental -- $47.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3%
Rental activity -- 16.9%