FULLY INDUSTRIAL BUILDING

FULLY INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$3,891 +138.71%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$1,630
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
FULLY INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-12-09, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$18.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5.6%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$28,500 - HKD$28,500 1units Rental
@17 - @17

FULLY INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Sold Price Trend

Fully Industrial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-28
Land Registry
Gross 920ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $3,891
-
2024-12-31
Land Registry
Gross 920ft²
HKD$1.5 M
@ $1,630
-
2024-06-04
Land Registry
Gross 1,658ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $4,524
-
Fully Industrial Building | Flat A, 5/F, Fully Ind Bldg
2023-01-20
Land Registry
Gross 920ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $6,033
-
Fully Industrial Building | Flat C, 8/F, Fully Ind Bldg
2023-01-09
Land Registry
Gross 1,523ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $4,846
-
Fully Industrial Building | Flat C, 14/F, Fully Ind Bldg
2021-07-06
Land Registry
Gross 1,523ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $4,990
-
2021-06-30
Land Registry
Gross 1,523ft²
HKD$8.95 M
@ $5,877
-
Fully Industrial Building | Flat D, 11/F, Fully Ind Bldg
2021-06-30
Land Registry
Gross 920ft²
HKD$5.58 M
@ $6,065
-
Fully Industrial Building | Flat C, 14/F, Fully Ind Bldg
2021-05-18
Land Registry
Gross 1,523ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $2,495
-
2021-03-08
Land Registry
Gross 1,658ft²
HKD$1.84 M
@ $1,110
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Permit:
1987 Yr.
Transportation:
Close to Tsuen Wan MTR Station and Tai Wo Hau MTR Station

FULLY INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Agency Company

Rm 2, 11/f, Blk F, East Sun Ind. Ctr, 16 Shing Yip St, Kowloon
For sell 1
For lease 15

Map

FULLY INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Map
Tsun Yip Lane, Kwun Tong (c6)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsun Yip Lane, Kwun Tong (c5)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsun Yip Lane, Kwun Tong (c7)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  FULLY INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Kwun Tong Industrial Centre
Built 39 46
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$3,891 HKD$2,800
Changed +138.71% +1.82%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$3.98 M - HKD$8.03 M
Rental $18.0 $14.0
Rental Yield ~ 5.6% ~ 6.1%
Rental activity -- --