Welley Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,533 +1.16%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
4.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,567
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Welley Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-11-22, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$52.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.6%
Rental activity
2.1%

Welley Building Sold Price Trend

Welley Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-24
Land Registry
300ft²
HKD$4.06 M
@ $13,533
-
2025-10-31
Land Registry
299ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $13,378
- 4.8%
2024-10-21
Land Registry
300ft²
HKD$4.97 M
@ $16,567
-
2023-12-20
Land Registry
300ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $14,267
+ 154.8%
2022-08-30
Land Registry
300ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $15,000
+ 650%
2021-12-14
Land Registry
300ft²
HKD$0.78 M
@ $2,600
- 50%
2021-12-14
Land Registry
300ft²
HKD$1.56 M
@ $5,200
+ 4%
2021-07-29
Land Registry
299ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $19,398
-
2021-04-30
Market Info
299ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $19,398
-
2021-03-25
Land Registry
299ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $16,722
- 10.7%
Loading...

Welley Building FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Welley Building located at No.97 Wellington Street. It provides 48 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1980 Yr.
Total Unit:
48 Units

Map

Welley Building Map
The Center, Queen's Road Central( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Central Market, Queen Victoria Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Queen Victoria Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Welley Building Wo On Building
Built 47 55
Total Unit 48 36
AVG Price HKD$13,533 --
Changed +1.16% --
Volume 1 cases --
Profit Ratio 0% --
Loss Ratio 0% --
Turnover Rate 4.2% 2.8%
Listing Price -- HKD$3.3 M - HKD$4.4 M
Rental $52.0 --
Rental Yield ~ 4.6% --
Rental activity 2.1% --