Ho Shun Tai Building

Ho Shun Tai Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,064 +4.03%
Volume
10 cases
Profit Ratio
40%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
6.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,877
Listing Price
HKD$3.1 M - HKD$3.5 M 4units For Sale
@11,969 - @12,069
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Ho Shun Tai Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$36.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.9%
Rental activity
2.5%
Rental Price
HKD$9,900 - HKD$11,500 4units Rental
@34 - @40

Ho Shun Tai Building Sold Price Trend

Ho Shun Tai Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Ho Shun Tai Building | Flat 7, 19/F, Block B
2026-05-04
Land Registry
Gross 496ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $7,460
-
Ho Shun Tai Building | Flat 2, 14/F, Block A
2026-05-04
Land Registry
259ft²
HKD$3.16 M
@ $12,201
+ 9%
Ho Shun Tai Building | Flat 8, 30/F, Block A
2026-04-27
Land Registry
290ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $12,069
- 15.9%
2026-04-24
Market Info
259ft²
HKD$3.16 M
@ $12,201
-
Ho Shun Tai Building | Flat 1, 19/F, Block B
2026-04-13
Land Registry
290ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $11,034
- 21.6%
Ho Shun Tai Building | Flat 2, 14/F, Block B
2026-04-02
Land Registry
Gross 339ft²
HKD$2.77 M
@ $8,171
+ 25.9%
Ho Shun Tai Building | Flat 2, 24/F, Block A
2026-03-31
Land Registry
259ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $10,425
- 33.5%
2026-03-23
Market Info
259ft²
HKD$2.77 M
@ $10,695
-
2026-03-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
377ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $9,894
-
Ho Shun Tai Building | Flat 5, 30/F, Block B
2026-03-12
Land Registry
290ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $11,310
- 17.2%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Ho Shun Tai Building is located at 10 Sai Ching Street, Yuen Long Town Centre, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from April 1988. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 448 residential units, with salesable area from 259 to 377 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 13 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 73, Secondary school district is in Yuen Long.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
1988 Yr.
Total Unit:
448 Units
Clubhouse:
PARKING LOT

Ho Shun Tai Building Agency Company

新界元朗公庵路田寮村10a地下
For sell 4
元朗西菁街富盛大廈地下11號d舖
For sell 6
For lease 2
G/f, Shop 23, Siu Fung Building, No.68 Kau Yuk Rd. Yuen Long
For sell 3
For lease 11

Map

Ho Shun Tai Building Map
Tai Tong Road Yuen Long (s9)( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Tai Tong Road Yuen Long (s8)( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Tai Tong Road Yuen Long (s7)( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Ho Shun Tai Building Park Yoho
Built 39 11
Total Unit 448 3,150
AVG Price HKD$11,064 HKD$11,577
Changed +4.03% +7.29%
Volume 10 cases 84 cases
Profit Ratio 40% 15%
Loss Ratio 50% 55%
Turnover Rate 6.3% 6.5%
Listing Price HKD$3.1 M - HKD$3.5 M HKD$3.3 M - HKD$22.54 M
Rental $36.0 $31.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.9% ~ 3.2%
Rental activity 2.5% 13.9%