Victory Building

Victory Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,420 -14.37%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
1.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,601
Listing Price
HKD$3.18 M - HKD$6 M 2units For Sale
@10,225 - @10,225
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Victory Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-09-03, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$32.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5.1% (2Room: 5.1%)
Rental activity
0.5%

Victory Building Sold Price Trend

Victory Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
283ft²
HKD$2.1 M
@ $7,420
+ 5%
2025-07-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
283ft²
HKD$2.22 M
@ $7,845
+ 344%
2025-07-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
311ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $9,486
+ 25.5%
2025-03-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
311ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $9,646
+ 33.3%
2025-02-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
311ft²
HKD$2.35 M
@ $7,556
+ 85.3%
2024-12-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
311ft²
HKD$2.25 M
@ $7,235
- 33%
2024-07-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
283ft²
HKD$2.75 M
@ $9,717
- 19.6%
2024-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
283ft²
HKD$2.26 M
@ $7,986
+ 273.6%
2024-05-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
283ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $9,541
- 1.4%
2023-12-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
283ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $10,601
+ 328.6%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Victory Building is located at 199 Castle Peak Road San Hui, Tuen Mun Town Centre, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from December 1984. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 200 residential units, with salesable area from 283 to 311 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 14 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 71, Secondary school district is in Tuen Mun.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1984 Yr.
Total Unit:
200 Units
Clubhouse:
supermarket

Victory Building Agency Company

Shop F2, G/f, Tuen King Building, 8 Tsing Hoi Circuit, Tuen Mun
For sell 9
For lease 11
Shop 2, Siu Hong Syayion, West Rail, Tuen Mun, Nt
For sell 36
For lease 9
新界屯門啟豐園47號地舖
For sell 57

Map

Victory Building Map
Prime View Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseng Choi Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Hung Kiu, Tuen Mun Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Victory Building Novo Land
Built 43 3
Total Unit 200 4,616
AVG Price HKD$7,420 HKD$12,972
Changed -14.37% +1.92%
Volume -- 93 cases
Profit Ratio -- 14%
Loss Ratio -- 28%
Turnover Rate 1.5% --
Listing Price HKD$3.18 M - HKD$6 M HKD$3 M - HKD$10.5 M
Rental $32.0 $36.0
Rental Yield ~ 5.1% ~ 3.3%
Rental activity 0.5% 27.6%