Tai Ping Industrial Centre

Tai Ping Industrial Centre Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$2,212 +22.82%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$1,801
Listing Price
HKD$26 M - HKD$90 M 4units For Sale
@1,997 - @2,410
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Tai Ping Industrial Centre Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$12.0
Volume
5 cases
Rental Yield
~ 6.4%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$48,000 - HKD$415,700 5units Rental
@10 - @12

Tai Ping Industrial Centre Sold Price Trend

Tai Ping Industrial Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
Gross 10,790ft²
HKD$20 M
@ $1,854
-
2026-04-27
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.35 M
-
Tai Ping Industrial Centre | Flat D, Low, Tai Ping Ind Ctr (1)
2026-04-09
Market Info
Gross 9,995ft²
HKD$17.38 M
@ $1,739
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
Gross 9,995ft²
HKD$17.38 M
@ $1,739
-
Tai Ping Industrial Centre | Flat A, Tai Ping Ind Ctr (1)
2026-02-27
Market Info
Gross 4,470ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $2,685
-
2026-02-27
Land Registry
Gross 4,470ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $2,685
-
2026-02-11
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.55 M
-
2024-08-26
Land Registry
Gross 9,995ft²
HKD$18 M
@ $1,801
-
2024-05-28
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.25 M
-
2024-03-22
Land Registry
Gross 9,995ft²
HKD$21 M
@ $2,101
-
Loading...

Tai Ping Industrial Centre Listings

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1991 Yr.

Tai Ping Industrial Centre Agency Company

Unit 808, Ho Lik Centre, No.66a Sha Tsui Road, Tsuen Wan,n.t.
For sell 53
For lease 60
25b2 Legend Tower 7 Shing Yip Street,kln
For sell 35
For lease 426
Shop19,silicon Lane,no.63 Yau King Lane,tai Po,nt
For sell 140
For lease 93

Map

Tai Ping Industrial Centre Map
Tai Ping Industrial Centre( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Immanuel Lutheran College( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Yuen Estate( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk