Phase 2 of The Legacy

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Phase 2 of The Legacy
The Legacy Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$51,072 -0.88%
Volume
11 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Legacy Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
--

Phase 2 of The Legacy Sold Price Trend

The Legacy Phase 2 Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-14
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
2,773ft²
HKD$141.62 M
@ $51,072
-
2026-03-31
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
2,773ft²
HKD$164.69 M
@ $59,390
-
2026-03-27
Land Registry
4 Rooms
2,772ft²
HKD$129.23 M
@ $46,620
-
2026-03-16
Land Registry
4 Rooms
2,772ft²
HKD$141.5 M
@ $51,046
-
2026-03-04
Land Registry
4 Rooms
2,772ft²
HKD$129.73 M
@ $46,800
-
2026-03-03
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
2,782ft²
HKD$150.71 M
@ $54,175
-
2026-02-27
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
2,773ft²
HKD$147.78 M
@ $53,293
-
2026-02-23
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
2,773ft²
HKD$149.56 M
@ $53,933
-
2026-02-12
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
2,773ft²
HKD$136.38 M
@ $49,181
-
2026-02-12
Land Registry
4 Rooms
2,772ft²
HKD$132.72 M
@ $47,878
-
Loading...

Phase 2 of The Legacy FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Phase 2 of The Legacy developed by Henderson and New World. It located at 8 Castle Road. It consists of 1 Tower and provides 66 units. Area from 2,682 to 12,582 squarefeet which designed into 3-bedroom to 5-bedroom.
Total Block:
1 Tower
Developer:
Henderson
Management Company:
8 Castle Road Management Limited
Total Unit:
66 Units
Car Park:
Residential Car Parking Space:4

Map

Phase 2 of The Legacy Map
Castle Road, Seymour Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Merry Court, Castle Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Jadestone Court, Seymour Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Phase 2 of The Legacy Euston Court
Built -- 37
Total Unit 66 464
AVG Price HKD$51,072 HKD$15,759
Changed -0.88% +7.35%
Volume 11 cases 2 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 100%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- 1.7%
Listing Price -- HKD$8.5 M - HKD$14.9 M
Rental -- $45.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 2.2%