1 Tai Hang Road

1 Tai Hang Road Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-07-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$17,173 0.00%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
2.9%
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
1 Tai Hang Road Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-10-16, and previous 90days data)
--

1 Tai Hang Road Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
559ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $17,174
+ 23.1%
2026-01-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
559ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $16,780
+ 47%
2025-07-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
575ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $6,087
- 58.6%
2025-03-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
872ft²
HKD$16.3 M
@ $18,693
+ 35.8%
2025-03-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Roof
872ft²
HKD$16.3 M
@ $18,693
-
2025-02-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
559ft²
HKD$8.03 M
@ $14,365
+ 100.8%
2025-02-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
559ft²
HKD$8.75 M
@ $15,649
- 28.3%
2025-02-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
559ft²
HKD$8.03 M
@ $14,365
-
2024-09-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
559ft²
HKD$9.48 M
@ $16,959
- 13.8%
2024-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
575ft²
HKD$9.15 M
@ $15,913
- 8.5%
Loading...

1 Tai Hang Road FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

1 Tai Hang Road is located at 1 Tai Hang Road, Tai Hang Road, Hong Kong Island. The developer is SUN HUNG KAI, the Occupation date starts from October 1990. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 104 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 559 to 879 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities in 1 Tai Hang Road; There is good public transport, about 11 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1990 Yr.
Total Unit:
104 Units
Clubhouse:
children's playground; parking lot; swimming pool

Map

1 Tai Hang Road Map
Perkins Road, Tai Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Jardine's Lookout Garden Mansion, Tai Hang Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Buddhist Li Ka Shing Home For Elderly, Tai Hang Ro( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  1 Tai Hang Road Dragon Centre
Built 37 38
Total Unit 104 392
AVG Price HKD$17,173 HKD$13,146
Changed 0.00% +4.78%
Volume 1 cases 6 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 17%
Loss Ratio 100% 17%
Turnover Rate 2.9% 1.8%
Listing Price -- HKD$4.28 M - HKD$8.6 M
Rental -- $48.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 4.3%
Rental activity -- 0.8%