Phase 1 of Highwood

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Phase 1 of Highwood
Highwood Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$20,178 +4.54%
Volume
241 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Highwood Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
--

Phase 1 of Highwood Sold Price Trend

Highwood Phase 1 Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
269ft²
HKD$5.89 M
@ $21,894
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
269ft²
HKD$5.47 M
@ $20,347
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
1 Room
272ft²
HKD$5.21 M
@ $19,164
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
1 Room
272ft²
HKD$5.16 M
@ $18,989
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
1 Room
268ft²
HKD$5.33 M
@ $19,872
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
350ft²
HKD$8.22 M
@ $23,490
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
1 Room
272ft²
HKD$5.51 M
@ $20,250
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
1 Room
272ft²
HKD$5.29 M
@ $19,456
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
269ft²
HKD$5.57 M
@ $20,702
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
272ft²
HKD$5.26 M
@ $19,339
-
Loading...

Phase 1 of Highwood FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Highwood divided into 2 Phase Phase 1 will offer 401 units, mainly 1-2 bedroom units.
Total Block:
1 Block
Permit:
2027 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Management Company:
H-Privilege Limited
Total Unit:
401 Units
Car Park:
Not applicable

Map

Phase 1 of Highwood Map
Chi Kiang Street, To Kwa Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Chi Kiang Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lok Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Phase 1 of Highwood Sky Tower
Built -1 22
Total Unit 401 2,208
AVG Price HKD$20,178 HKD$16,281
Changed +4.54% +5.67%
Volume 241 cases 18 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 78%
Loss Ratio 0% 22%
Turnover Rate -- 4.1%
Listing Price -- HKD$7.2 M - HKD$18 M
Rental -- $45.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.3%
Rental activity -- 3.7%

Related News