Ka Fook Court

Ka Fook Court Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2024-06-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$6,315 +75.22%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
1.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,832
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Ka Fook Court Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-02-08, and previous 90days data)

Ka Fook Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-03-11
Land Registry
Gross 792ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $7,576
-
2024-06-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
666ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $3,604
- -
2024-05-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
657ft²
HKD$5.93 M
@ $9,026
+ 91.3%
2023-10-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
666ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $3,604
+ 29%
2022-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
666ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $11,832
+ 100.5%
2021-12-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
666ft²
HKD$8.13 M
@ $12,207
+ 442%
Loading...

Ka Fook Court FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Ka Fook Court is located at 2-10 Ka Wo Street, Aberdeen / Tin Wan, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from July 1981. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 63 residential units, with salesable area from 656 to 666 sq.ft.. POA School Net is 18, Secondary school district is in South.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1981 Yr.
Total Unit:
63 Units

Map

Ka Fook Court Map
Caritas Oswald Cheung International House( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Caritas Oswald Cheung International House, Tin Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hing Wo Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Ka Fook Court Aberdeen Centre
Built 46 47
Total Unit 63 2,804
AVG Price HKD$6,315 HKD$11,354
Changed +75.22% +0.71%
Volume -- 12 cases
Profit Ratio -- 42%
Loss Ratio -- 0%
Turnover Rate 1.6% 2.5%
Listing Price -- HKD$4.55 M - HKD$11 M
Rental -- $36.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.9%
Rental activity -- 1.6%