K. WAH CENTRE

K. WAH CENTRE Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,132 +5.90%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,400
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
K. WAH CENTRE Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$18.0
Volume
6 cases
Rental Yield
~ 1.7%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$63,800 - HKD$69,000 2units Rental
@18 - @18

K. WAH CENTRE Sold Price Trend

K Wah Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
Gross 1,250ft²
HKD$11.25 M
@ $9,000
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
Gross 3,597ft²
HKD$50 M
@ $13,900
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
Gross 13,498ft²
HKD$180 M
@ $13,335
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
Gross 13,498ft²
HKD$180 M
@ $13,335
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
Gross 4,182ft²
HKD$50 M
@ $11,956
-
2023-03-20
Land Registry
Gross 700ft²
HKD$8.68 M
@ $12,400
-
2018-07-11
Land Registry
Gross 4,947ft²
HKD$68 M
@ $13,746
-
2017-06-30
Land Registry
Gross 1,752ft²
HKD$21 M
@ $11,986
-
2017-06-13
Land Registry
Gross 1,752ft²
HKD$21 M
@ $11,986
-
2017-05-08
Land Registry
Gross 1,930ft²
HKD$28.28 M
@ $14,653
-
Loading...

K. WAH CENTRE FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

K. Wah Centre, located at 191 Java Road, North Point, for Commercial use, have Cargo Elevator(s).
Permit:
1991 Yr.
Management Company:
Jones Lang Lasalle Management Services Ltd
Transportation:
MTR, Ferry, Bus and Minibus

K. WAH CENTRE Agency Company

25b2 Legend Tower 7 Shing Yip Street,kln
For sell 34
For lease 417
Hk Kln Nt
For sell 31
For lease 188

Map

K. WAH CENTRE Map
Healthy Gardens, King's Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Healthy Gardens( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
North Point (healthy Street Central)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  K. WAH CENTRE JAVA COMMERCIAL CENTRE
Built 35 43
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$13,132 HKD$4,745
Changed +5.90% -31.77%
Volume 4 cases 4 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$15.5 M - HKD$17.97 M
Rental $18.0 $22.0
Rental Yield ~ 1.7% ~ 5.5%
Rental activity -- --