Helene Tower Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Helene Tower Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Helene Tower Leased

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Helene Tower | Middle, Helene Tower
2024-11-20
Market Info
1,437ft²
Leased HKD$68,000
@ $47
-
Helene Tower | High, Helene Tower
2023-07-30
Market Info
Carpark
1,437ft²
Leased HKD$74,000
@ $51
-
Helene Tower | High, Helene Tower
2022-06-13
Market Info
Carpark
1,451ft²
Leased HKD$72,000
@ $50
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Helene Tower is located at 123 Repulse Bay Road, Repulse Bay / Hong Kong Parkview, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from March 1987. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 16 residential units, with salesable area from 1,437 to 1,451 sq.ft.. POA School Net is 18, Secondary school district is in South.
Total Block:
1 Block
Permit:
1994 Yr.
Total Unit:
16 Units

Map

Helene Tower Map
90 Repulse Bay Road, Repulse Bay Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Repulse Bay Villas, Repulse Bay Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
102 Repulse Bay Road, Repulse Bay Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Helene Tower South Bay Garden
Built 32 41
Total Unit -- 60
AVG Price -- HKD$13,882
Changed -- -37.24%
Volume -- 1 cases
Profit Ratio -- 100%
Loss Ratio -- 0%
Turnover Rate -- 1.7%
Listing Price -- HKD$16 M - HKD$33 M
Rental -- $51.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 4.4%
Rental activity -- 8.3%