Yau Shing Building

Yau Shing Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Yau Shing Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Yau Shing Building Leased

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Yau Shing Building | Flat B5, High, Arbour
2023-08-01
Market Info
1 Room
335ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $66
-
Yau Shing Building | Flat B1, High, Arbour
2023-06-23
Market Info
233ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $67
-
Yau Shing Building | Flat B5, Low, Arbour
2022-09-15
Market Info
378ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $48
-
Yau Shing Building | Flat B5, High, Arbour
2022-09-15
Market Info
335ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $58
-
Yau Shing Building | Flat B3, Middle, Arbour
2022-08-25
Market Info
256ft²
Leased HKD$14,130
@ $55
-
Yau Shing Building | Flat B3, Middle, Arbour
2022-07-17
Market Info
378ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $50
-
Yau Shing Building | Flat B2, High, Arbour
2022-07-15
Market Info
721ft²
Leased HKD$36,000
@ $50
-
Yau Shing Building | Flat B3, High, Arbour
2022-07-01
Market Info
378ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $50
-
Yau Shing Building | Flat B2, High, Arbour
2022-06-10
Market Info
718ft²
Leased HKD$36,300
@ $51
-
Yau Shing Building | Flat A5, Middle, Arbour
2021-12-15
Market Info
350ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $54
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1973 Yr.
Total Unit:
140 Units

Map

Yau Shing Building Map
Tsim Sha Tsui Police Station (n14)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Austin Road (n15)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Austin Road, Nathan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Yau Shing Building AVA 62
Built 54 10
Total Unit -- 88
AVG Price -- HKD$17,496
Changed -- +3.72%
Volume -- 3 cases
Profit Ratio -- 0%
Loss Ratio -- 100%
Turnover Rate -- 13.6%
Listing Price -- HKD$3.34 M - HKD$5.5 M
Rental -- $75.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 5.1%
Rental activity -- 8%