South View Garden

South View Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-10-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
--
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
200%
Year Turnover Rate
4%
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
South View Garden Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-02-08, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$37.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
--
Rental activity
2%

South View Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-24
Land Registry
Gross 376ft²
HKD$3.42 M
@ $9,096
+ 75.4%
2026-01-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
399ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $12,732
+ 113.4%
2025-10-31
Land Registry
Gross 592ft²
HKD$1.5 M
@ $2,534
-
2025-10-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
348ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $11,379
- 17.3%
2025-08-08
Land Registry
1 Room
254ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $11,811
- 29.9%
2025-06-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
348ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $11,207
+ 125.4%
2025-02-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
354ft²
HKD$4.76 M
@ $13,446
+ 117.4%
2025-01-23
Land Registry
Gross 547ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $7,861
-
2025-01-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
403ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $6,203
- 10.7%
2024-12-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $10,870
- 36.8%
Loading...

South View Garden FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

South View Garden is located at 80 Shek Pai Wan Road, Aberdeen / Tin Wan, Hong Kong Island. The developer is CHEUK NANG / HUEY TAI / HONG LEONG, the Occupation date starts from June 1995. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 146 residential units, with salesable area from 254 to 520 sq.ft.. There is Kids' Facilities in South View Garden. POA School Net is 18, Secondary school district is in South.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1995 Yr.
Total Unit:
150 Units
Clubhouse:
garden; parking lot

Map

South View Garden Map
Hing Wo Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tin Wan Street, Shek Pai Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tin Wan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  South View Garden Aberdeen Centre
Built 32 47
Total Unit 150 2,804
AVG Price -- HKD$11,354
Changed -- +0.71%
Volume 1 cases 13 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 46%
Loss Ratio 200% 0%
Turnover Rate 4% 2.6%
Listing Price -- HKD$4.55 M - HKD$11 M
Rental $37.0 $36.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.9%
Rental activity 2% 1.6%