Shing King Industrial Building

Shing King Industrial Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-06-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$1,671 -63.81%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$4,617
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Shing King Industrial Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$21.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 15.2%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$4,000 - HKD$4,280 2units Rental
@13 - @15

Shing King Industrial Building Sold Price Trend

Shing King Industrial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-04-17
Land Registry
Gross 4,416ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $1,671
-
2023-03-17
Land Registry
Gross 4,416ft²
HKD$14.9 M
@ $3,374
-
Shing King Industrial Building | Flat A, 1/F, Shing King Industrial Building
2023-03-09
Land Registry
Gross 13,600ft²
HKD$68.98 M
@ $5,072
-
2023-03-09
Land Registry
Gross 12,761ft²
HKD$68.98 M
@ $5,406
-
2021-08-10
Land Registry
Gross 4,416ft²
HKD$16.7 M
@ $3,782
-
Shing King Industrial Building | Flat B, 7/F, Shing King Industrial Building
2021-05-11
Land Registry
Gross 4,416ft²
HKD$16.78 M
@ $3,800
-
2020-11-03
Land Registry
Gross 4,411ft²
HKD$15.28 M
@ $3,464
-
Shing King Industrial Building | Flat C, 10/F, Shing King Industrial Building
2020-10-14
Land Registry
Gross 4,416ft²
HKD$15.28 M
@ $3,460
-
Shing King Industrial Building | Flat D, 06/F/F, Shing King Industrial Building
2019-05-10
Land Registry
Gross 4,416ft²
HKD$17.1 M
@ $3,872
-
Shing King Industrial Building | Flat D, 07/F/F, Shing King Industrial Building
2019-04-04
Land Registry
Gross 4,416ft²
HKD$16.5 M
@ $3,736
-
Loading...

Shing King Industrial Building Agency Company

Rm. 321, 3/f., Pang Kwong Building, 59 Hung To Road, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
For lease 17
Workshop A88, 3rd Floor Of Por Mee Factory Building, 500 Castle Peak Road, Kowloon
For lease 81

Map

Shing King Industrial Building Map
Bayview Park, Hong Man Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Greenwood Terrace, Hong Man Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Greenwood Terrace( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Shing King Industrial Building Federal Centre
Built -- --
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$1,671 HKD$3,400
Changed -63.81% -7.00%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$15.8 M - HKD$16.22 M
Rental $21.0 --
Rental Yield ~ 15.2% --
Rental activity -- --