Grand Central Phase 2

Grand Central Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$18,417 +9.46%
Volume
11 cases
Profit Ratio
18%
Loss Ratio
82%
Year Turnover Rate
4.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$15,933
Listing Price
HKD$6.28 M - HKD$20 M 80units For Sale
@16,827 - @25,556
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Grand Central Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$45.0
Volume
34 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.9% (1Room: 3.2%, 2Room: 2.8%, 3Room: 2.8%)
Rental activity
9.7%
Rental Price
HKD$19,800 - HKD$42,000 32units Rental
@44 - @60

Grand Central Phase 2 Sold Price Trend

Grand Central Phase 2 Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Grand Central | Flat B, 9/F, Tower 3
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
830ft²
HKD$15.5 M
@ $18,675
+ 4.3%
Grand Central | Flat A, 31/F, Tower 3
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
832ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $18,029
- 14%
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
832ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $18,029
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
831ft²
HKD$15.5 M
@ $18,652
-
Grand Central | Flat D, 33/F, Tower 3
2026-04-22
Land Registry
449ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $17,996
- 10.7%
Grand Central | Flat B, 30/F, Tower 3
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
830ft²
HKD$14.28 M
@ $17,205
- 9%
2026-04-09
Market Info
1 Room
449ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $17,996
-
Grand Central | Flat F, 33/F, Tower 3
2026-04-01
Land Registry
3 Rooms
909ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $3,850
+ 29.6%
Grand Central | Flat D, 43/F, Tower 3
2026-03-24
Land Registry
1 Room
449ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $19,376
- 9%
Grand Central | Flat N, 33/F, Tower 5
2026-03-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
758ft²
HKD$3.13 M
@ $4,123
- -
Loading...

Grand Central Listings

Grand Central Phase 2 FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Permit:
2021 Yr.
Developer:
Sino
Total Unit:
974 Units

Grand Central Phase 2 Agency Company

Unit 1008-09, 10/f, Peninsula Centre, 67 Mody Road, Tsim Sha Tsui East, Kowloon
For sell 15
For lease 9
Shop 121, 1/f, Yue Xiu Plaza, No.9 Ning Yuen Street, San Po Kong Kowloon
For sell 73
For lease 202
Rm 343,3/f,world Trade Square,21 On Lok Mun Street,fanling Hong Kong
For sell 1
For lease 5

Map

Grand Central Phase 2 Map
Tung Yan Street, Kwun Tong( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yue Man Square( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwun Tong Bbi - Kwun Tong Town Centre (t1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Grand Central Phase 2 Park Metropolitan
Built 6 13
Total Unit 974 347
AVG Price HKD$18,417 HKD$13,974
Changed +9.46% -3.35%
Volume 11 cases 3 cases
Profit Ratio 18% 67%
Loss Ratio 82% 33%
Turnover Rate 4.7% 4.9%
Listing Price HKD$6.28 M - HKD$20 M HKD$6.8 M - HKD$14.5 M
Rental $45.0 $38.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.9% ~ 3.3%
Rental activity 9.7% 3.7%