Sincere Western House

Sincere Western House Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,672 +31.54%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
4.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$7,959
Listing Price
HKD$5.48 M - HKD$5.98 M 5units For Sale
@11,513 - @12,407
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Sincere Western House Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Sincere Western House Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-23
Land Registry
476ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $10,672
-
2026-03-13
Market Info
476ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $10,672
-
2026-03-04
Land Registry
652ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $7,975
-
2026-01-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$5 M
+ 153.8%
2026-01-02
Land Registry
652ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $8,252
+ 115.2%
2025-12-19
Land Registry
652ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $5,368
+ 75%
2025-11-27
Land Registry
628ft²
HKD$1.5 M
@ $2,389
- -
2025-11-12
Land Registry
--
HKD$5.2 M
-
2025-08-25
Land Registry
--
HKD$4 M
-
2025-05-23
Land Registry
628ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $4,777
+ 150%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Sincere Western House is located at 34-42 Davis Street, Kennedy Town, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from January 1966. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 203 residential units, with salesable area from 406 to 745 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 2 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1965 Yr.
Total Unit:
204 Units

Sincere Western House Agency Company

1/f, 73 King's Road Tin Hau, Hong Kong
For sell 6
For lease 1
Shop A4-b, G/f., Man Fatt Mansion, 30 Belcher‘s St., Hk
For sell 12
For lease 5
Flat B, 23/f., Ckk Commercial Centre, No. 289 Hennessy Road, Wan Chai, H.k.
For sell 42
For lease 42

Map

Sincere Western House Map
Kennedy Town Station, Forbes Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Luen Bong Apartment( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sai See Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Sincere Western House The Merton
Built 62 22
Total Unit 204 1,182
AVG Price HKD$10,672 HKD$21,579
Changed +31.54% +7.98%
Volume 2 cases 21 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 86%
Loss Ratio 0% 10%
Turnover Rate 4.4% 6.2%
Listing Price HKD$5.48 M - HKD$5.98 M HKD$8.1 M - HKD$16.5 M
Rental -- $56.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.1%
Rental activity -- 5.8%