Kiu Shing Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Kiu Shing Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$17,500 - HKD$17,500 2units Rental
@52 - @52

Kiu Shing Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-04-11
Market Info
383ft²
HKD$2.75 M
@ $7,180
-
2023-05-19
Market Info
340ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $11,176
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Kiu Shing Building located at Nos.327-333 Queen's Road West. It provides 56 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1967 Yr.
Total Unit:
56 Units

Kiu Shing Building Agency Company

Office C, 11/f, Man Lok Building, Bonham Strand 89-93 Sheung Wan, Hk
For lease 8
17/f., 80 Gloucester Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong
For sell 116
For lease 12

Map

Kiu Shing Building Map
Western Street, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Centre Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Centre Street, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Kiu Shing Building Island Crest
Built 60 17
Total Unit -- 492
AVG Price -- HKD$25,301
Changed -- +9.40%
Volume -- 12 cases
Profit Ratio -- 92%
Loss Ratio -- 8%
Turnover Rate -- 6.3%
Listing Price -- HKD$8.3 M - HKD$23.5 M
Rental -- $63.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3%
Rental activity -- 6.9%