No.1 Ho Man Tin Hill

No.1 Ho Man Tin Hill Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$18,688 -9.23%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
4.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$18,185
Listing Price
HKD$29.5 M - HKD$39.98 M 8units For Sale
@22,727 - @26,995
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
No.1 Ho Man Tin Hill Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-07-15, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$45,000 - HKD$45,000 1units Rental
@45 - @45

No.1 Ho Man Tin Hill Sold Price Trend

No.1 Ho Man Tin Hill Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-13
Land Registry
1,006ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $18,688
- 12.6%
2026-03-09
Land Registry
Gross 1,301ft²
HKD$20.83 M
@ $16,011
+ 217%
2026-01-16
Land Registry
Gross 1,690ft²
HKD$32.4 M
@ $19,172
+ 164.4%
2025-06-30
Land Registry
1,046ft²
HKD$19.2 M
@ $18,356
+ 73.8%
2025-05-27
Land Registry
1,481ft²
HKD$33.8 M
@ $22,822
+ 194.5%
2025-04-30
Market Info
1,481ft²
HKD$33.8 M
@ $22,822
-
2025-01-22
Land Registry
--
HKD$48.8 M
+ 13.5%
2024-04-08
Land Registry
Gross 1,681ft²
HKD$32.8 M
@ $19,512
+ 182.9%
2024-01-25
Land Registry
1,046ft²
HKD$19 M
@ $18,164
+ 201.6%
2024-01-11
Land Registry
1,315ft²
HKD$23.94 M
@ $18,205
- 4.2%
Loading...

No.1 Ho Man Tin Hill Listings

Save Item

Information

No.1 Ho Man Tin Hill is located at 1 Ho Man Tin Hill Road, Ho Man Tin, Kowloon. The developer is SUN HUNG KAI, the Occupation date starts from November 2002. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 112 residential units, with salesable area from 1,003 to 2,372 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in No.1 Ho Man Tin Hill; There is good public transport, about 9 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 34, Secondary school district is in Kowloon City.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
2003 Yr.
Developer:
SHKP
Total Unit:
112 Units
Clubhouse:
Outdoor all-weather heated swimming pool, fitness room, steam bath, sauna, children's play room, video game room, reading/computer room, multifunctional banquet hall, garden garden
Car Park:
117

No.1 Ho Man Tin Hill Agency Company

Shop A, G/f., No.8 Grampian Road, Kln.
For sell 29
For lease 7
Shop B1, G/f, 22 San Lam Street, Hung Hom, Kln
For sell 81
For lease 31
何文田半山壹號壹號名薈地下1a舖
For sell 36
For lease 28

Map

No.1 Ho Man Tin Hill Map
Auxiliary Medical Service( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Auxiliary Medical Services Headquarters, Princess ( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pui Ching Middle School, Pui Ching Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  No.1 Ho Man Tin Hill ULTIMA(Phase 1)
Built 24 11
Total Unit 112 520
AVG Price HKD$18,688 HKD$26,240
Changed -9.23% -10.98%