Eden Gate Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-06-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$28,571 -3.84%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$37,568
Listing Price
HKD$43 M - HKD$235 M 3units For Sale
@29,372 - @66,516
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Eden Gate Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-02-21, and previous 90days data)

Eden Gate BUILDING Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-05-15
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,575ft²
HKD$45 M
@ $28,571
- 23.6%
2024-12-10
Land Registry
5 Rooms
Carpark
3,029ft²
HKD$90 M
@ $29,713
- 51.5%
2021-09-09
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,464ft²
HKD$55 M
@ $37,568
- 8.3%
2021-05-10
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
2,778ft²
HKD$122 M
@ $43,916
-
2021-04-26
Land Registry
5 Rooms
Carpark
2,750ft²
HKD$116.8 M
@ $42,473

Total Unit:
44 Units

Eden Gate Agency Company

九龍九龍塘伯爵街4號地舖
For sell 58
For lease 4
九龍九龍塘伯爵街4號地舖
For sell 41
For lease 3
G/f., 108f Boundary Street, Kowloon
For sell 64

Map

Eden Gate  Map
Ede Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ede Road, Cornwall Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Moonbeam Terrace( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Eden Gate One Beacon Hill
Built -- 22
Total Unit 44 627
AVG Price HKD$28,571 HKD$21,680
Changed -3.84% +16.94%
Volume -- 7 cases
Profit Ratio -- 71%
Loss Ratio -- 29%
Turnover Rate -- 4.5%
Listing Price HKD$43 M - HKD$235 M HKD$24 M - HKD$75 M
Rental -- $52.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.9%
Rental activity -- 5.6%