CHINA INSURANCE GROUP BUILDING

CHINA INSURANCE GROUP BUILDING Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2022-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$2,917 -80.79%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$15,185
Listing Price
HKD$84.13 M - HKD$84.13 M 1units For Sale
@12,501 - @12,501
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
CHINA INSURANCE GROUP BUILDING Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$28.0
Volume
11 cases
Rental Yield
~ 11.6%
Rental activity
--

CHINA INSURANCE GROUP BUILDING Sold Price Trend

China Insurance Group Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2022-10-19
Market Info
Gross 1,500ft²
HKD$47 M
@ $31,333
-
2022-10-12
Land Registry
Gross 3,653ft²
HKD$10.66 M
@ $2,917
-
2022-06-13
Market Info
Gross 633ft²
HKD$29 M
@ $45,814
-
2022-03-10
Market Info
Gross 3,805ft²
HKD$208 M
@ $54,665
-
2021-06-15
Market Info
Gross 320ft²
HKD$12.2 M
@ $38,125
-
China Insurance Group Building | Flat 01, 22/F/F, China Insurance Group Building
2021-05-25
Land Registry
Gross 1,350ft²
HKD$20.5 M
@ $15,185
-
China Insurance Group Building | Flat 02-04, Low, China Insurance Group Building
2020-09-30
Market Info
Gross 9,067ft²
HKD$145 M
@ $15,992
-
2020-06-03
Land Registry
Gross 800ft²
HKD$13.88 M
@ $17,350
-
2018-01-11
Market Info
Gross 5,003ft²
HKD$87.8 M
@ $17,549
-
China Insurance Group Building | Low, China Insurance Group Building
2017-12-20
Market Info
Gross 5,003ft²
HKD$87.8 M
@ $17,549
-
Loading...

CHINA INSURANCE GROUP BUILDING FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

China Insurance Group Building, located at 141 Des Voeux Road Central, Central, for Commercial use, have Cargo Elevator(s).
Permit:
1967 Yr.
Management Company:
Harriaman Property Management Limited

CHINA INSURANCE GROUP BUILDING Agency Company

Unit 04, 18/f, Tower 1 Admiralty Centre, 18 Harcourt Road, Admiralty, Hk
For sell 57
For lease 21

Map

CHINA INSURANCE GROUP BUILDING Map
Wing Wo Street, Connaught Road Central( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wing Wo Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wing Kut Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  CHINA INSURANCE GROUP BUILDING Yue Shing Commercial Building
Built 59 --
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$2,917 HKD$5,806
Changed -80.79% -46.23%
Volume 1 cases 1 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$84.13 M - HKD$84.13 M HKD$3 M - HKD$4.8 M
Rental $28.0 $34.0
Rental Yield ~ 11.6% ~ 7.1%
Rental activity -- --