On Fat Industrial Building #3849294 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849294
No: 049797 (by agent)

Kwai Chung On Fat Industrial Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor
Kwai Chung Factory, Super Cheap Per Square Foot,

Extremely low price per square foot, spacious and large unit.
Currently operating as a car wash service center and seafood company.
Additionally, the rental yield for canteens is over 6%.

Shop
Shop
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#100
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$21.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.54 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
4,710 ft²
Unit Price: @4,628
Comm./Ind.
On Fat Industrial Building
New Territories Kwai Chung
Floor zone
Low Floor
Address
12-18 Kwai Wing Road

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 5/f, The Cameron, No.33 Cameron Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon,
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 39 Rental: 32
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Edwin Lo

Personal License Number: S-520186
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
On Fat Industrial Building | Flat A, On Fat Ind Bldg
2021-12-15
Land Registry
Gross 5,080ft²
HKD$9.65 M
@ $1,900
-
On Fat Industrial Building | Flat A, On Fat Industrial Building
2021-12-15
Land Registry
Gross 5,100ft²
HKD$9.65 M
@ $1,892
-
On Fat Industrial Building | Flat A, On Fat Ind Bldg
2020-12-11
Land Registry
Gross 4,000ft²
HKD$12.3 M
@ $3,075
-
2020-12-11
Land Registry
Gross 4,000ft²
HKD$12.3 M
@ $3,075
-
On Fat Industrial Building | Flat A, On Fat Ind Bldg
2019-08-08
Land Registry
Gross 5,150ft²
HKD$17.8 M
@ $3,456
-
On Fat Industrial Building | Flat A, On Fat Ind Bldg
2019-06-11
Land Registry
Gross 5,150ft²
HKD$17.8 M
@ $3,456
-
2019-06-11
Land Registry
Gross 4,726ft²
HKD$17.8 M
@ $3,766
-
On Fat Industrial Building | Flat B, On Fat Ind Bldg
2018-05-03
Land Registry
Gross 4,000ft²
HKD$13.2 M
@ $3,300
-
On Fat Industrial Building | Flat B, On Fat Industrial Building
2018-05-03
Land Registry
Gross 4,000ft²
HKD$13.2 M
@ $3,300
-
On Fat Industrial Building | Flat A, On Fat Ind Bldg
2018-04-30
Land Registry
Gross 5,150ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $1,534
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.