Kin Hing Industrial Building #3856180 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856180
No: I00065874 (by agent)

Kwai Chung Kin Hing Industrial Building [Agency Ads]
Half Of The Warehouse Is Being Sold At Bamboo Shoot Prices.

Square and practical with an ensuite toilet

Industrial Building
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#33
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
3,542 ft²
Unit Price: @1,412
not verified
Comm./Ind.
Kin Hing Industrial Building
New Territories Kwai Chung
Building age: 54 Year
Address
17/23 Shek Kin St., Kwai Chung
Ta Chuen Ping Street Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ping Lai Path Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tai Loong Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, 790 Cheung Sha Wan Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kln
Company License Number: C-065928
Sell: 39 Rental: 30
Midland Industrial

Contact

Victor Hsiung   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-253582
English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Kin Hing Industrial Building | Flat B, Kin Hing Industrial Building
2025-10-31
Land Registry
Gross 3,800ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $1,184
-
Kin Hing Industrial Building | Flat B, Middle, Kin Hing Ind Bldg
2025-10-31
Market Info
Gross 3,894ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $1,156
-
2025-10-30
Land Registry
Gross 3,900ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $1,026
-
2025-07-25
Land Registry
Gross 3,800ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $1,000
-
Kin Hing Industrial Building | Flat A, Kin Hing Industrial Building
2024-05-22
Land Registry
Gross 3,800ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $1,632
-
Kin Hing Industrial Building | Flat A,ROOF, High, Kin Hing Ind Bldg
2024-05-22
Market Info
Gross 3,350ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $1,851
-
Kin Hing Industrial Building | Flat C, Kin Hing Industrial Building
2023-09-13
Land Registry
Gross 3,600ft²
HKD$8.68 M
@ $2,411
-
Kin Hing Industrial Building | Flat C, Middle, Kin Hing Ind Bldg
2023-09-13
Market Info
Gross 3,542ft²
HKD$8.68 M
@ $2,451
-
2022-10-18
Land Registry
Gross 3,900ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $2,405
-
Kin Hing Industrial Building | Flat B, Kin Hing Ind Bldg
2022-10-18
Land Registry
Gross 3,800ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $2,468
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.