Wang Lung Industrial Building #3849946 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849946
No: 174091 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Wang Lung Industrial Building [Agency Ads]
[Impactful Investment Returns: Hung Lung Industrial Building | A Rare 10,000 Sq Ft Full Floor, Tower

Attention serious investors and end-users! A rare industrial full-floor property with an area of over 10,000 square feet is now for sale! The price per square foot is as low as HK$1,576, which is said to be "the lowest price in Hong Kong Island, Kowloon and the New Territories". It also comes with a very stable rental income, making it the best defensive and offensive investment in the current market!
Key Selling Points of the Property:
Rare full floor: With a building area of 13,000+ square f ...

Industrial Building
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#43
View
Decoration
Offices use
Good view
Building view
City view
Simple
24 hours CCTV
24 hours Entrance
Dedicated Mailbox
Independent air conditioner
Whole floor
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$21.6 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.48 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
13,000 ft²
Unit Price: @1,662
not verified
Comm./Ind.
Wang Lung Industrial Building
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Building age: 36 Year
Address
11 Lung Tak St., Tsuen Wan
Lung Tak Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Lung Tak Street, Texaco Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wang Lung Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-010813
Sell: 27 Rental: 54

Contact

Larry Kot   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-463083
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Wang Lung Industrial Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Wang Lung Industrial Building | Flat 6, Middle, Wang Lung Ind Bldg
2025-10-13
Market Info
Gross 1,859ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $2,125
-
Wang Lung Industrial Building | Flat 06, 14/F/F, Wang Lung Industrial Building
2025-10-13
Land Registry
Gross 1,859ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $2,125
-
Wang Lung Industrial Building | Flat 5, Middle, Wang Lung Ind Bldg
2025-10-02
Market Info
Gross 2,206ft²
HKD$5.78 M
@ $2,620
-
Wang Lung Industrial Building | Flat 05, 15/F/F, Wang Lung Industrial Building
2025-10-02
Land Registry
Gross 2,206ft²
HKD$5.78 M
@ $2,620
-
Wang Lung Industrial Building | Flat 02, 19/F/F, Wang Lung Industrial Building
2025-09-25
Land Registry
Gross 1,865ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $2,091
-
Wang Lung Industrial Building | Flat 07, 07/F/F, Wang Lung Industrial Building
2025-08-29
Land Registry
Gross 2,207ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $2,175
-
Wang Lung Industrial Building | Flat 7, Low, Wang Lung Ind Bldg
2025-08-29
Market Info
Gross 2,207ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $2,175
-
Wang Lung Industrial Building | Flat 3, Low, Wang Lung Ind Bldg
2025-07-07
Market Info
Gross 2,206ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $2,584
-
Wang Lung Industrial Building | Flat 03, 08/F/F, Wang Lung Industrial Building
2025-07-07
Land Registry
Gross 2,203ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $2,587
-
Wang Lung Industrial Building | Flat 6, High, Wang Lung Ind Bldg
2024-11-01
Market Info
Gross 1,859ft²
HKD$7.44 M
@ $4,000
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.