United Building #3847827 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847827
No: 00004486 (by agent)

Central United Building [Agency Ads]
Flat Land With Built-In Toilet *** Sold For $5.5 Million (Vacant)

Conveniently located in the heart of Central, with
-square-meter space, independent air conditioning, and a built-in private bathroom.

Commercial Office
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#83
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.65 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
720 ft²
Unit Price: @7,639
not verified
Comm./Ind.
United Building
HK Island Central
Address
19 Jubilee St.
Jubilee Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Jubilee Street, Connaught Road Central( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hang Seng Bank Headquarters, Connaught Road Centra( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: A1,g/f.,dominion Centre,43-59 Queen's Road East Wan Chai Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-061277
Sell: 5 Rental: 10
Chance Realty (int‘l) Limited

Contact

Joey Jiang  

Personal License Number: E-397216
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-06-02
Land Registry
Gross 300ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $8,000
-
United Building | Flat 01, United Building
2025-05-23
Land Registry
Gross 360ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $6,667
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.