Hung Tai Industrial Building #3845203 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845203
No: 227635 (by agent)

Kwun Tong Hung Tai Industrial Building [Agency Ads]
Highly Practical, For Sale In A Vacant Location.

Highly practical, for sale in a vacant location.

Industrial Building
Top Ads
8 days ago posted
Visited#140
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.92 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.48 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,641 ft²
Unit Price: @3,000
not verified
Saleable Area
1,314 ft²
Unit Price: @3,747
not verified
Comm./Ind.
Hung Tai Industrial Building
Kowloon Kwun Tong
Building age: 34 Year
Address
37/39 Hung To Rd.
How Ming Street, Wai Yip Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwun Tong Bbi - Millennium City (b5)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwun Tong Bbi - Millennium City (b6)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kwun Tong
Company License Number: C-063742-A000
Sell: 32 Rental: 116
Charming Property(c.i.s) Limited

Contact

April Chu

Personal License Number: S-098567

Hung Tai Industrial Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-10-24
Land Registry
Gross 1,238ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $3,271
-
Hung Tai Industrial Building | Flat 10, Low, Hung Tai Ind Bldg
2025-10-24
Market Info
Gross 1,238ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $3,271
-
Hung Tai Industrial Building | Flat 5, Middle, Hung Tai Ind Bldg
2025-09-09
Market Info
Gross 1,207ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $3,438
-
2025-09-09
Land Registry
Gross 1,207ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $3,438
-
Hung Tai Industrial Building | Flat 4, Middle, Hung Tai Ind Bldg
2025-09-04
Market Info
Gross 1,208ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $3,435
-
2025-09-04
Land Registry
Gross 1,208ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $3,435
-
Hung Tai Industrial Building | Flat 11, Middle, Hung Tai Ind Bldg
2025-07-07
Market Info
Gross 1,522ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $3,614
-
2025-07-07
Land Registry
Gross 1,522ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $3,614
-
2025-04-01
Land Registry
Gross 1,522ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $2,628
-
Hung Tai Industrial Building | Flat 7, High, Hung Tai Ind Bldg
2025-01-22
Market Info
Gross 1,522ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $3,647
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.