King Palace Plaza #3606008 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3606008
No: 64991 (by agent)

Kwun Tong King Palace Plaza [Agency Ads]
High Floor
High Floor, Open View, Discounted Price, Vacant Property For Personal Use

High floor, open view, discounted price, vacant property for personal use

Commercial Office
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#20
View
Decoration
Good view
Simple
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8.18 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.45 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
937 ft²
Unit Price: @8,730
Comm./Ind.
King Palace Plaza
Kowloon Kwun Tong
Building age: 13 Year
Direction
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Address
No.55 King Yip Street
King Yip Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Laguna Park( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Laguna Park, Wai Fat Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kwun Tong
Company License Number: C-063742-A000
Sell: 33 Rental: 117
Charming Property(c.i.s) Limited

Contact

Jennie Ng

Personal License Number: S-347039
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-10
Land Registry
Gross 968ft²
HKD$5.84 M
@ $6,031
-
King Palace Plaza | Flat H, King Palace Plaza
2026-02-09
Land Registry
Gross 968ft²
HKD$5.84 M
@ $6,031
-
2025-10-16
Land Registry
Gross 972ft²
HKD$8.26 M
@ $8,500
-
King Palace Plaza | Flat C, King Palace Plaza
2025-09-17
Land Registry
Gross 972ft²
HKD$8.26 M
@ $8,500
-
2025-01-02
Land Registry
Gross 1,025ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $8,859
-
King Palace Plaza | Flat D, King Palace Plaza
2024-12-09
Land Registry
Gross 1,025ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $8,859
-
2024-08-20
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.4 M
-
2024-08-06
Market Info
Gross 1,090ft²
HKD$11.7 M
@ $10,733
-
King Palace Plaza | Flat E, King Palace Plaza
2024-04-09
Land Registry
Gross 907ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $7,993
-
King Palace Plaza | Flat E, King Palace Plaza
2024-03-06
Land Registry
Gross 907ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $7,993
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.