Holford Gardens #3855655 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855655
No: 2026-5-20 (by agent)

Tai Wai Holford Gardens [Agency Ads]
Hi

Hi

Carpark
Residential CarPark
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#53
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$0.54 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Estate
Holford Gardens
New Territories Tai Wai
Building age: 40 Year
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.2-8 Chik Wan Street Shatin

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 荃灣海盛路11號 One Midtown 10樓18室
Company License Number: C-068383
Sell: 24 Rental: 7

Contact

Michael Lam

Personal License Number: E-391151

Holford Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Holford Gardens | Flat D, 17/F, Tower 1
2026-05-14
Land Registry
Gross 470ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $8,404
-
Holford Gardens | Flat E, 5/F, Tower 3
2026-04-28
Land Registry
Gross 470ft²
HKD$3.42 M
@ $7,277
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
409ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $9,658
-
Holford Gardens | Flat B, 21/F, Tower 2
2026-04-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $12,846
- -
2026-03-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $12,846
-
Holford Gardens | Flat F, 19/F, Tower 1
2026-02-25
Land Registry
Gross 470ft²
HKD$3.04 M
@ $6,464
-
Holford Gardens | Flat F, 7/F, Tower 2
2026-02-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
479ft²
HKD$5.89 M
@ $12,296
+ 152.8%
2026-02-12
Market Info
409ft²
HKD$3.42 M
@ $8,362
-
Holford Gardens | Flat E, 10/F, Tower 3
2026-02-09
Land Registry
409ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,291
-
Holford Gardens | Flat A, 13/F, Tower 3
2026-02-04
Land Registry
Gross 522ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $7,471
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.