Monterey #3854576 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854576
No: M251641311 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Monterey [Agency Ads]
Exclusive Parking Spaces Are Now Available For Immediate Sale – Last Chance! (Sold For $1.86 Million

Looking for a property? Choose a reputable agency – guaranteed and reliable. A wide selection of listings. A listed company with over 1200 employees. Our team has over 10-20 years of experience in the area. We handle all your miscellaneous services, including utilities, property certificates, and more.
If you contact us, we'll naturally help you find all the properties you need. We'll show you around, and if our clients are happy and satisfied, we'll feel a sense of accomplishment. [We'll defin ...

Carpark
Commercial CarPark
Residential CarPark
Wheelock
Golden Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#31
Sole Agent
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$1.69 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.51 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Estate
Monterey
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Building age: 8 Year
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
23 Tong Chun Street

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳唐德街1號將軍澳廣場2樓2-002號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 116 Rental: 9
Midland Realty

Contact

Kit Ma   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-567519

Monterey - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
565ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $17,699
+ 32.6%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
789ft²
HKD$17.28 M
@ $21,901
- 24.2%
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
565ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $17,699
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
668ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $19,162
+ 23.8%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
372ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $17,151
+ 26.8%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
364ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $17,308
- 20.1%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
352ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $17,472
- 24.8%
2026-04-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
668ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $19,162
-
2026-04-08
Land Registry
558ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $17,563
+ 26.1%
2026-03-24
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
372ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $17,151
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.