Tung Chung Crescent #3849975 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849975
No: AA2490079 (by agent)

Tung Chung Tung Chung Crescent [Agency Ads]
Low Floor
Nearby Are Three Pg Level Parking Spaces On The South Wing Of The East Embankment, With Spacious Sin

The management company has completed the wiring project for the charging piles, which enhances the value of the property and can generate rental returns of up to 3-5%. It is the most convenient parking lot in Tung Chung Station and the city center, managed by MTR Corporation.
We are committed to providing our clients with high-quality properties, especially suitable units for professionals coming to Hong Kong to rent or buy.
(1) Arrange for quick bank account opening services.
(2) Help tenant ...

Carpark
Residential CarPark
Swire
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#28
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$1.15 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.35 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Estate
Tung Chung Crescent
Islands Tung Chung
Building age: 25 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$650
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Hing Tung Street Tung Chung

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2, 1/f, The Visionary, 1 Ying Hong Street, Tung Chung, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 4 Rental: 4
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Bruce Chan   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-620789
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tung Chung Crescent - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat C, Low, Block 7, Phase 2
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$6.89 M
@ $11,639
-
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat D, 13/F, Block 8
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
527ft²
HKD$6.17 M
@ $11,708
+ 142.2%
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat H, 41/F, Block 9
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
868ft²
HKD$9.3 M
@ $10,714
- 15.5%
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat H, 13/F, Block 6
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
772ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $9,391
+ 173.6%
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat C, 9/F, Block 5
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
607ft²
HKD$6.63 M
@ $10,923
+ 223.4%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
527ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $12,524
-
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat D, 15/F, Block 5
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $11,977
+ 112%
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat H, Low, Block 6, Phase 2
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
772ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $9,391
-
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat E, High, Block 1, Phase 1
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
521ft²
HKD$6.69 M
@ $12,837
-
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat C, Low, Block 5, Phase 2
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
607ft²
HKD$6.63 M
@ $10,923
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.