Tropicana Gardens #3849281 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849281
No: 3385150 (by agent)

Wong Tai Sin Tropicana Gardens [Agency Ads]
Exclusive Offer: High-Return Parking Space Investment In Kowloon's Prime Location; Management Compan

Property Information**
Address: Parking lot, The Grand Garden, 110 Lung Cheung Road, Wong Tai Sin. Year of completion: 1985 (Parking spaces have independent ownership and are freehold).
Size: 600 residential units | Parking ratio: 4.2:1
Management Company: Yuexiu Axiata Parking Limited Management Fee: Only $97 per month (extremely low cost)
Key Selling Points at a Glance**
**Zero commission + stamp duty only $100**: Extremely low cost, easy entry into the market!
**Prime Location**: Parkin ...

Carpark
Residential CarPark
Golden Ads
19 hours ago posted
Visited#72
Sole Agent
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$1.34 Millions +
"+" represent target price may be higher than the labeled price. Interested buyer can negotiate based on it.
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Estate
Tropicana Gardens
Kowloon Wong Tai Sin
Building age: 40 Year
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.110 Lung Cheung Road

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 337a 3/f,lohas Park Shopping Center,tko
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 82 Rental: 7
Midland Property

Contact

Karen Wong   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-579696
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kenneth Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-200602
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tropicana Gardens | Flat H, 24/F, Block B
2026-05-14
Land Registry
420ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $11,381
-
Tropicana Gardens | Flat G, 5/F, Block B
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$4.43 M
@ $10,858
+ 138.2%
Tropicana Gardens | Flat H, High, Block B
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
420ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $11,381
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
408ft²
HKD$4.43 M
@ $10,858
-
Tropicana Gardens | Flat A, 16/F, Block C
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
333ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $10,511
+ 117.4%
Tropicana Gardens | Flat H, 20/F, Block C
2026-03-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $9,069
+ 168.1%
Tropicana Gardens | Flat D, 16/F, Block B
2026-02-04
Land Registry
Gross 623ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $6,388
-
Tropicana Gardens | Flat H, 6/F, Block A
2026-02-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
420ft²
HKD$4.29 M
@ $10,210
- 34%
Tropicana Gardens | Flat G, 27/F, Block A
2025-12-17
Land Registry
408ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,804
-
Tropicana Gardens | Flat B, 21/F, Block A
2025-12-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
333ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $11,051
+ 199.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.