The Pavilia Farm #3860237 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860237
No: M351739607 (by agent)

Tai Wai The Pavilia Farm [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(31-42|62/F),Tower 7 (7A), Ii, Middle Floor
The Station Is Covered With Bamboo Shoots.

Lowest price for a 3-bedroom apartment Attentive service, dedicated follow-up to achieve the best results, most comprehensive service
Specializing in new property developments in all districts. Welcome to inquire about the latest property information.
24-hour hotline available for inquiries/orders!

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
15 hours ago posted
Visited#80
View
Decoration
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8.08 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.42 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
324 ft²
Unit Price: @24,938
Estate
The Pavilia Farm The Pavilia Farm II
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(31-42|62/F),TOWER 7 (7A),The Pavilia Farm II
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Che Kung Miu Road
Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station (f1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 沙田大圍道32-40號b地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 5 Rental: 4
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Stephen Chan   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-420760

The Pavilia Farm - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
473ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $24,059
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
814ft²
HKD$18.6 M
@ $22,850
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
473ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $24,059
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
814ft²
HKD$18.6 M
@ $22,850
-
The Pavilia Farm | Flat F, 48/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
1 Room
359ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $25,075
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 40/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
4 Rooms
998ft²
HKD$26.24 M
@ $26,290
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 21/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
772ft²
HKD$15.44 M
@ $19,995
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 42/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
4 Rooms
998ft²
HKD$27 M
@ $27,051
- 2.4%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat E, 38/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$9.93 M
@ $20,895
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat E, 23/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$9.71 M
@ $20,440
- -
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.