Tai Po Centre #3859732 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859732
No: F 062697 (by agent)

Tai Po Tai Po Centre [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(3-12|22/F),Tower 17,Phase 5
Beautifully Decorated Apartments Recommended!

Newly renovated, ready to move in, well-proportioned and practical, convenient location in the city center. Viewings can be arranged if interested.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Top Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#48
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.18 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
508 ft²
Unit Price: @10,197
Saleable Area
407 ft²
Unit Price: @12,727
Estate
Tai Po Centre PHASE 5
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Low Floor(3-12|22/F),TOWER 17,PHASE 5
Building age: 41 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
6 On Pong Road
Tai Po Mega Mall( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwong Fuk Road Bbi - Plover Cove Garden (z1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Po Heung Bridge, Po Heung Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-002467
Sell: 53 Rental: 14
Richland Property Agency (hong Kong) Limited

Contact

Ming Yuan

Personal License Number: S-219803

Tai Po Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
315ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $12,381
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
315ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $12,381
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
299ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $13,712
- 7.4%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
299ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $12,709
- 11.2%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $12,639
+ 4.6%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
315ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $13,651
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
315ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $12,222
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
315ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $12,222
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $10,865
+ 282.8%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
325ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $12,308
+ 5.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.