Century Link #3859557 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859557
No: C029108 (by agent)

Tung Chung Century Link [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(1-11|30/F),Tower 1B,Phase 2, Middle Floor
Amanda~Hot Deal Alert! Rare 3-Bed Ensuite With Sea View

Century Link (Tung Chung) - SHKP Quality Build
• 15 mins walk to MTR / Shuttle bus service available
• Near Airport - Excellent transport links
• Full Clubhouse: Pools, Gym, Bowling
• 16 years local expertise by "Tung Chung Property"
Plenty of great deals on hand!
Amanda:

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#143
View
Sea view
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$7.58 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.27 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
642 ft²
Unit Price: @11,807
Estate
Century Link PHASE 2
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(1-11|30/F),TOWER 1B,PHASE 2
Building age: 9 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
6 Ying Hong Street
The Visionary, Ying Tung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Visionary( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ying Tung Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 12 Tung Chung Waterfront Road, Tung Chung
Company License Number: C-035396
Sell: 66 Rental: 40
Tung Chung Property Agency Limited

Contact

Amanda Ng   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-053238

Century Link - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
1 Room
384ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,240
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
1 Room
384ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,240
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
1 Room
379ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $12,348
+ 6.2%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
461ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $11,931
- -
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
461ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $11,453
+ 21.6%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $12,446
+ 11.9%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
377ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $12,732
+ 7.9%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
483ft²
HKD$5.93 M
@ $12,277
+ 2.3%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
379ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,401
+ 14.9%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $12,899
+ 15.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.