Venice Garden #3858773 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858773
No: M300309339 (by agent)

Sheung Shui Venice Garden [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|18/F),Block 1
A Short Walk To Sheung Shui Station To Catch The Train; A Must-See For Owner-Occupiers.

Welcome to schedule a visit.

Apartment
Apartment
Chinachem
Golden Ads
17 hours ago posted
Visited#72
View
Decoration
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.2 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.26 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
588 ft²
Unit Price: @7,143
Saleable Area
437 ft²
Unit Price: @9,611
Estate
Venice Garden
New Territories Sheung Shui
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|18/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 33 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Po Wing Road
Ng Uk Village( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sheung Shui Government Secondary School( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
8 Royal Green( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 66, G/f., Flora Plaza, Fanling., N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 87 Rental: 9
Midland Reality

Contact

Tommy So   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-475195

Venice Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Venice Garden | Flat F, 15/F, Block 2
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
494ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,097
- 14.9%
Venice Garden | Flat F, 18/F, Block 2
2026-03-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
494ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,097
- 9.1%
Venice Garden | Flat D, 15/F, Block 2
2026-03-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
436ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $9,587
+ 155.2%
Venice Garden | Flat A, 13/F, Block 2
2026-02-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
494ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $7,895
+ 52.9%
Venice Garden | Flat G, 2/F, Block 2
2026-02-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
436ft²
HKD$3.62 M
@ $8,303
-
Venice Garden | Flat D, High, Block 2
2026-01-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
436ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $9,587
-
2026-01-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
436ft²
HKD$3.62 M
@ $8,303
-
Venice Garden | Flat C, 18/F, Block 2
2025-12-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
436ft²
HKD$3.93 M
@ $9,009
+ 138.1%
Venice Garden | Flat D, 7/F, Block 1
2025-10-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 587ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,814
-
2025-09-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
436ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,174
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.